Licensed to IAHSAA Championship Meet   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2008 05:18 PM
       Iowa Girls & Boys State Track Meet 2008 - 5/15/2008 to 5/17/2008        
                               Des Moines, Iowa                                
                                 Drake Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Herring, Jarred           12 Burlington               10.93q 
  2 Albrecht, Corey           12 Cedar Falls              11.18q 
  3 Martin, Clint             12 Boone                    11.20q 
  4 Peer, Darian              12 Davenport No             11.26q 
  5 Oliver, Patrick           12 Waterloo Eas             11.27  
  6 Willis, DeShwan           09 Des Moines H             11.37  
  7 Smalls, Nick              10 Urbandale                11.62  
  8 White, Marlon             11 Des Moines N             11.74  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Lenz, Joshua              11 Dubuque Hemp             11.13q 
  2 Minter, Dorian            12 Des Moines E             11.21q 
  3 Johnson, Tim              12 CR Kennedy               11.26q 
  4 White, Feliciano          12 Des Moines N             11.39  
  5 Lee, Alex                    Urbandale                11.40  
  6 Edwards, Trevor           10 Dowling Cath             11.48  
  7 Gnader, DJ                11 Lewis Centra             11.50  
  8 Ebertowski, Austin        09 CBAL                     11.60  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Henderson, Ronnie         11 CR Washington            11.21q 
  2 Dibbern, Kevin            11 Iowa City Ci             11.32  
  3 White, Blake              11 Davenport No             11.34  
  4 Simmons, Jamal            09 Burlington               11.41  
  5 Rohrbach, Bryan           12 Iowa City Ci             11.58  
  6 Staggs, Steven            12 Oskaloosa                11.64  
  7 Alexander, Jesse          10 Cedar Falls              11.66  
  8 Young, Aaron              10 Des Moines R             11.76  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Herring, Jarred           12 Burlington               10.76    10  
  2 Henderson, Ronnie         11 CR Washington            11.06     8  
  3 Lenz, Joshua              11 Dubuque Hemp             11.07     6  
  4 Albrecht, Corey           12 Cedar Falls              11.12     5  
  5 Peer, Darian              12 Davenport No             11.12     4  
  6 Minter, Dorian            12 Des Moines E             11.14     3  
  7 Martin, Clint             12 Boone                    11.21     2  
  8 Johnson, Tim              12 CR Kennedy               11.22     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Oliver, Patrick           12 Waterloo Eas                    
 10 Dibbern, Kevin            11 Iowa City Ci                    
 11 White, Blake              11 Davenport No                    
 12 Willis, DeShwan           09 Des Moines H                    
 13 White, Feliciano          12 Des Moines N                    
 14 Lee, Alex                    Urbandale                       
 15 Simmons, Jamal            09 Burlington                      
 16 Edwards, Trevor           10 Dowling Cath                    
 17 Gnader, DJ                11 Lewis Centra                    
 18 Rohrbach, Bryan           12 Iowa City Ci                    
 19 Ebertowski, Austin        09 CBAL                            
 20 Smalls, Nick              10 Urbandale                       
 21 Staggs, Steven            12 Oskaloosa                       
 22 Alexander, Jesse          10 Cedar Falls                     
 23 White, Marlon             11 Des Moines N                    
 24 Young, Aaron              10 Des Moines R                    
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Herring, Jarred           12 Burlington               21.78q 
  2 Dibbern, Kevin            11 Iowa City Ci             22.19q 
  3 Powers, Ben               12 Dowling Cath             22.79q 
  4 Staggs, Steven            12 Oskaloosa                22.80  
  5 Jardine, Tim              12 Valley West              23.01  
  6 Robinson, Ellis           11 Pleasant Val             23.19  
  7 McKenzie, Shawn           12 Sioux City N             23.72  
 -- Simmons, Josh             10 CR Washington               FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Henderson, Ronnie         11 CR Washington            22.12q 
  2 Seymour, Ryan             12 Dubuque Hemp             22.66q 
  3 Dougherty, Andy           12 Sioux City E             22.70q 
  4 Brown, Pat                11 Bettendorf               23.00  
  5 Alexander, Jesse          10 Cedar Falls              23.05  
  6 Moore, Keelan             11 Waterloo Eas             23.13  
  7 Chia, Michael             10 Indianola                23.15  
 -- Mediola, Victor           12 Sioux City N                DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Martin, Clint             12 Boone                    22.21q 
  2 Tim, Sam                  11 Ames                     22.63q 
  3 Ukpan, Leo                11 Des Moines E             22.97  
  4 Caston, Darreus           09 Fort Dodge               23.13  
  5 Petz, Matt                12 North Scott              23.13  
  6 Alexander, Wayne          11 Urbandale                23.43  
  7 Gustafson, Tyler          11 Burlington               23.63  
 -- Tucker, Anthony           11 Indianola                  DNF  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Herring, Jarred           12 Burlington               21.79    10  
  2 Henderson, Ronnie         11 CR Washington            22.33     8  
  3 Martin, Clint             12 Boone                    22.35     6  
  4 Dibbern, Kevin            11 Iowa City Ci             22.40     5  
  5 Powers, Ben               12 Dowling Cath             22.71     4  
  6 Seymour, Ryan             12 Dubuque Hemp             22.80     3  
  7 Dougherty, Andy           12 Sioux City E             23.24     2  
  8 Tim, Sam                  11 Ames                     23.44     1  
Preliminaries
  9 Staggs, Steven            12 Oskaloosa                       
 10 Ukpan, Leo                11 Des Moines E                    
 11 Brown, Pat                11 Bettendorf                      
 12 Jardine, Tim              12 Valley West                     
 13 Alexander, Jesse          10 Cedar Falls                     
 14 Caston, Darreus           09 Fort Dodge                      
 15 Moore, Keelan             11 Waterloo Eas                    
 16 Petz, Matt                12 North Scott                     
 17 Chia, Michael             10 Indianola                       
 18 Robinson, Ellis           11 Pleasant Val                    
 19 Alexander, Wayne          11 Urbandale                       
 20 Gustafson, Tyler          11 Burlington                      
 21 McKenzie, Shawn           12 Sioux City N                    
 -- Simmons, Josh             10 CR Washington                   
 -- Tucker, Anthony           11 Indianola                       
 -- Mediola, Victor           12 Sioux City N                    
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alexander, Willie         11 Urbandale                50.76  
  2 Lorber, Ross              11 Waukee                   51.05  
  3 Leal, Matt                11 Davenport We             51.33  
  4 Ritter, Tim               10 Iowa City Ci             52.49  
  5 Burns, Kyle               11 Waukee                   52.63  
  6 Crawley, Anthony          09 CR Kennedy               53.83  
  7 Decker, Jordan            11 Dubuque Hemp             54.23  
 -- Simmons, Josh             10 CR Washington               DQ  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Jacobson, Grant           12 Johnston                 49.82     5  
  2 Freebloin, Jake           12 CR Kennedy               49.90     1  
  3 Clock, Nathan             12 Johnston                 50.01  
  4 Velasquez, Jordan         11 Cedar Falls              50.47  
  5 Utter, Clint              11 Ottumwa                  50.72  
  6 Davey, Brennan            09 Indianola                51.28  
  7 Host, Andrew              12 Southeast Po             51.45  
  8 Richtsmeier, Gage         11 Newton                   51.85  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Dibbern, Kevin            11 Iowa City Ci             48.55    10  
  2 Albrecht, Corey           12 Cedar Falls              48.82     8  
  3 Jardine, Tim              12 Valley West              49.47     6  
  4 Cook, Isiah               10 Waterloo Wes             49.82     4  
  5 Cassidy, Justin           12 Ankeny                   49.85     3  
  6 Irwin, Blake              12 Pleasant Val             49.88     2  
  7 Dougherty, Andy           12 Sioux City E             50.46  
  8 Markham, Alonzo           11 Iowa City We             57.09  
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bickham, Kelly            10 Indianola              1:58.74  
  2 Duea, Ben                 12 Waukee                 1:58.79  
  3 Schulze, Nick             11 Indianola              1:58.91  
  4 Schroeder, Jeramiah       12 Dubuque Hemp           1:59.32  
  5 Jacobs, Austin            12 Waukee                 1:59.50  
  6 Strachan, Andy            12 Ankeny                 1:59.53  
  7 Manning, Garrett          12 Ankeny                 2:00.75  
  8 Brakke, Cale              11 Ames                   2:00.81  
  9 Flaherty, Jack            11 Burlington             2:01.08  
 10 Hoff, Ben                 12 Waterloo Wes           2:01.09  
 11 Hodapp, Barry             11 CBAL                   2:02.09  
 12 Rice, Jason               12 CBTJ                   2:04.75  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Irwin, Blake              12 Pleasant Val           1:52.69    10  
  2 Braff, Zack               12 Linn-Mar Mar           1:52.90     8  
  3 Poland, Drew              12 Cedar Falls            1:54.19     6  
  4 Fritz, Brady              12 Iowa City We           1:54.25     5  
  5 Slaymaker, Kyle           11 CR Kennedy             1:55.33     4  
  6 Allbaugh, Devin           12 Pleasant Val           1:55.62     3  
  7 Schultz, Mike             12 Johnston               1:57.07     2  
  8 Woelfel, Blake            12 Ames                   1:57.63     1  
  9 Pogue, Robbie             11 Davenport Ce           1:58.18  
 10 Meyer, Matt               12 North Scott            1:59.19  
 11 Hubbell, Crawford         12 Des Moines R           1:59.29  
 12 Blagg, Ethan              12 Marshalltown           2:00.17  
 
Event 40  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Irwin, Blake              12 Pleasant Val           4:21.36    10  
  2 Allbaugh, Devin           12 Pleasant Val           4:23.17     8  
  3 Fritz, Brady              12 Iowa City We           4:24.33     6  
  4 Young, Nick               11 Bettendorf             4:24.38     5  
  5 Demmel, Luke              12 Marshalltown           4:26.01     4  
  6 Ali, Abdulsalam           12 Des Moines R           4:26.44     3  
  7 Kak, Omet                 11 Des Moines N           4:28.23     2  
  8 Rich, Tyler               11 Waukee                 4:28.64     1  
  9 Manirumva, Lewi           11 CR Washington          4:30.59  
 10 Stone, Matt               12 Boone                  4:32.47  
 11 Hubbell, Crawford         12 Des Moines R           4:32.80  
 12 Schulze, Nick             11 Indianola              4:33.48  
 13 Jacobs, Austin            12 Waukee                 4:33.55  
 14 Marshall, Andy            10 CR Washington          4:34.46  
 15 Simmons, Calvin           11 Iowa City Ci           4:34.66  
 16 Maguire, Joshua           10 Dowling Cath           4:35.01  
 17 Bickham, Kelly            10 Indianola              4:35.56  
 18 Wittman, Ted              12 Dubuque Hemp           4:36.56  
 19 Schroeder, Jeramiah       12 Dubuque Hemp           4:38.93  
 20 McKinley, Ben             12 CBAL                   4:41.76  
 21 Mark, Alex                12 Cedar Falls            4:42.44  
 22 Holten, Spencer           11 CR Kennedy             4:44.15  
 23 Henriks, Anthony          12 Sioux City W           4:51.43  
 24 Ring, Quentin             11 Ames                   5:02.08  
 
Event 48  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allbaugh, Devin           12 Pleasant Val           9:20.88    10  
  2 Fritz, Brady              12 Iowa City We           9:28.01     8  
  3 Paul, Charlie             12 Pleasant Val           9:34.55     6  
  4 Rich, Tyler               11 Waukee                 9:36.11     5  
  5 Taddese, Obsa             12 Iowa City We           9:39.39     4  
  6 Kak, Omet                 11 Des Moines N           9:41.60     3  
  7 Maguire, Joshua           10 Dowling Cath           9:41.64     2  
  8 Ali, Abdulsalam           12 Des Moines R           9:42.15     1  
  9 Young, Nick               11 Bettendorf             9:45.70  
 10 McCarthy, J.T.            10 Burlington             9:45.89  
 11 Manirumva, Lewi           11 CR Washington          9:47.24  
 12 Simmons, Calvin           11 Iowa City Ci           9:49.10  
 13 Cobai, Mayai              12 Southeast Po           9:56.57  
 14 Moyer, Marshall           09 Burlington             9:57.56  
 15 Austin, Brogan            10 Boone                  9:57.97  
 16 Streicher, Michael        12 Cedar Falls            9:59.66  
 17 Swarts, Logan             11 Marshalltown          10:06.99  
 18 Johnson, Cory             11 Indianola             10:09.84  
 19 Mark, Alex                12 Cedar Falls           10:12.68  
 20 Coppess, Kit              11 Valley West           10:15.55  
 21 Palmer, Michael           11 Newton                10:21.45  
 22 Blue, Kyle                11 CBTJ                  10:22.82  
 23 Wittman, Ty               09 Dubuque Seni          10:32.86  
 24 Jensen, Dan               10 Urbandale             10:45.04  
 25 Simenson, Derik           12 Sioux City N          11:00.90  
 
Event 56  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Roberts, Terrance         12 Waterloo Wes             14.59q 
  2 Hall, Eric                12 Des Moines R             15.05q 
  3 Clark, Tyler              12 Ames                     15.43  
  4 Shelby III, Harrison      10 Waterloo Eas             15.61  
  5 Utterback, Ted            12 Waukee                   15.91  
  6 Clark, Brian              12 CBTJ                     16.06  
 -- Ewald, Justin             12 Valley West                DNF  
 -- Prosise, Adam             12 Davenport We                DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Anderson, Nick            12 Boone                    15.00q 
  2 Stroebele, Jacob          11 Urbandale                15.04q 
  3 Bonds, Marquis            12 Des Moines L             15.42q 
  4 Bailey, Alex              11 Muscatine                15.47  
  5 Trobaugh, Mike            12 Sioux City N             15.84  
  6 Bernard, Kyle             11 Cedar Falls              16.08  
  7 Kohlhof, Nick             12 Burlington               16.15  
  8 Marsh, Travis             10 Ankeny                   16.65  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Davis, Dan                12 Iowa City We             14.74q 
  2 Holmes, Ethan             11 Clinton                  14.99q 
  3 Shradel, Drew             12 Pleasant Val             15.26q 
  4 Conley, Jordan            12 Ottumwa                  15.48  
  5 Caffrey, Josh             12 Burlington               15.56  
  6 Goforth, Jared            11 Ankeny                   15.82  
  7 Mangler, Jake             10 Clinton                  16.44  
  8 Weiss, Brian              12 Dubuque Hemp             16.46  
 
Event 56  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Davis, Dan                12 Iowa City We             14.47    10  
  2 Holmes, Ethan             11 Clinton                  14.56     8  
  3 Stroebele, Jacob          11 Urbandale                15.01     6  
  4 Anderson, Nick            12 Boone                    15.04     5  
  5 Shradel, Drew             12 Pleasant Val             15.31     4  
  6 Bonds, Marquis            12 Des Moines L             15.42     3  
  7 Hall, Eric                12 Des Moines R             15.90     2  
 -- Roberts, Terrance         12 Waterloo Wes                FS  
Preliminaries
  9 Clark, Tyler              12 Ames                            
 10 Bailey, Alex              11 Muscatine                       
 11 Conley, Jordan            12 Ottumwa                         
 12 Caffrey, Josh             12 Burlington                      
 13 Shelby III, Harrison      10 Waterloo Eas                    
 14 Goforth, Jared            11 Ankeny                          
 15 Trobaugh, Mike            12 Sioux City N                    
 16 Utterback, Ted            12 Waukee                          
 17 Clark, Brian              12 CBTJ                            
 18 Bernard, Kyle             11 Cedar Falls                     
 19 Kohlhof, Nick             12 Burlington                      
 20 Mangler, Jake             10 Clinton                         
 21 Weiss, Brian              12 Dubuque Hemp                    
 22 Marsh, Travis             10 Ankeny                          
 -- Ewald, Justin             12 Valley West                     
 -- Prosise, Adam             12 Davenport We                    
 
Event 65  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Pollow, Taylor            11 Sioux City E             56.83  
  2 Weiss, Brian              12 Dubuque Hemp             57.05  
  3 Housholder, Jon           12 Waukee                   57.39  
  4 Musil, Jared              11 Prairie Ceda             57.60  
  5 Cooper, Ryan              12 Ankeny                   58.20  
  6 Sarkic, Alen              11 Waterloo Wes             58.82  
  7 Fritz, Clayton            10 Indianola                59.11  
  8 Steimel, Mitch            10 CR Kennedy               59.57  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Kemis, Jason              12 Ames                     56.80     1  
  2 Clark, Tyler              12 Ames                     56.92  
  3 Svoboda, Kyle             12 Ankeny                   56.92  
  4 Busch, Logan              11 Boone                    56.97  
  5 Busch, JaVaughn           12 Dubuque Seni             58.17  
  6 Oestreich, Nick           10 Bettendorf               59.03  
  7 Dougherty, Bryan          12 Indianola                59.15  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Holmes, Ethan             11 Clinton                  53.03    10  
  2 Fogarty, Kellyn           12 Marshalltown             53.25     8  
  3 Davis, Dan                12 Iowa City We             54.41     6  
  4 Shradel, Drew             12 Pleasant Val             55.15     5  
  5 Liston, Tony              12 CBAL                     55.84     4  
  6 Cahalan, Patrick          12 CR Kennedy               55.94     3  
  7 Lorber, Ross              11 Waukee                   56.36     2  
  8 Campbell, Blake           11 Boone                    57.28  
 
Event 77  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Burlington                                            42.68q 
     1) Gustafson, Tyler 11             2) Webb, Jordan 09                
     3) Stout, Isaiah 12                4) Herring, Jarred 12             
     5) Simmons, Jamal 09               6) Osborn, Josh 09                
  2 Ames                                                  43.15q 
     1) Pick, Marty 12                  2) Novey, Brent 11                
     3) Tim, David 12                   4) Tim, Sam 11                    
     5) Tierney, Ryan 12                6) James, Andy 12                 
  3 Cedar Rapids Washington                               43.21q 
     1) Suess, Wyatt 11                 2) Davis, Keenan 11               
     3) Helgens, Paul 12                4) Henderson, Ronnie 11           
     5) Carr, Alex 09                   6) Strong, Jerome 11              
  4 Iowa City West                                        43.47q 
     1) Smith, Gavin 11                 2) Martin, Adrian 11              
     3) Bryant, Keenan 12               4) Farmer, Rontavious 12          
     5) Street, Kelly 12                6) Markham, Alonzo 11             
  5 Southeast Polk                                        43.62  
     1) Luong, Nguyen 11                2) Gaulke, Josiah 11              
     3) Woody, Jeff 11                  4) Huinker, Payton 11             
     5) Lopez, Marcileno 10             6) Shepherd, Cody 12              
  6 Des Moines Roosevelt                                  43.97  
     1) Koger, Joe 09                   2) Tullis, Rashod 09              
     3) LeMay, Te'Rel 11                4) Young, Aaron 10                
     5) Monk, Dallas 10                 6) Nichols, Sam 12                
  7 Council Bluffs T Jefferso                             44.68  
     1) Taylor, Terrence 10             2) Wade, Taylor 12                
     3) Turpen, Bruce 11                4) Hope, Dylan 12                 
     5) Adkins, Derek 11                6) Rodriquez, Joe 12              
 -- Urbandale                                                DQ  
     1) Wedderburn, Jevoury 10          2) Smalls, Nick 10                
     3) Matthews, Doug 12               4) Lee, Alex                      
     5) Washington, Jordan 11           6) Freeman, Conner 09             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Davenport North                                       43.48q 
     1) Johnson, Demetrius 11           2) Haut, Thomas 12                
     3) Peer, Darian 12                 4) White, Blake 11                
     5) Brown, Justin 11                6) Santoro, Emilio 12             
  2 Bettendorf                                            43.59q 
     1) Scott, Garrett 12               2) Morrisey, Joe 11               
     3) Brown, Pat 11                   4) Roper, Corey 11                
     5) Sanders, Chris 10               6) Coley, Jourdan 12              
  3 North Scott                                           43.96  
     1) Petz, Matt 12                   2) Anderson, Travis 09            
     3) Mitchell, Tommy 12              4) Dahlstrom, Connor 11           
     5) Anderson, Blake 11              6) Schwarz, Austin 10             
  4 Waterloo West                                         44.07  
     1) Aimable, Javan 10               2) Holmes, AnQual 12              
     3) Porter, Donterrious 12          4) Cemalovic, Adi 12              
     5) Roberts, Terrance 12            6) Edwards, Ryan 11               
  5 Cedar Falls                                           44.39  
     1) Zaputil, Landan 12              2) Alexander, Jesse 10            
     3) Damm, Tyler 10                  4) Davis, Blake 11                
     5) Albrecht, Corey 12              6) Long, Austin 10                
  6 Waterloo East                                         44.51  
     1) Martin, Ricondus 10             2) Smith, Cottrell 12             
     3) Moore, Keelan 11                4) Oliver, Patrick 12             
     5) Gafeney, Eugene 11              6) Norris, DaJohn 10              
  7 Indianola                                             44.76  
     1) Chia, Michael 10                2) Davey, Brennan 09              
     3) Yates, Tate 10                  4) Tucker, Anthony 11             
     5) Halls, Aaron 12                 6) Suntken, T.J. 10               
  8 Sioux City North                                      44.93  
     1) Hays, Danny 12                  2) Hudson, R.J. 12                
     3) Vereen, Andrew 10               4) Scarlett, Leland 12            
     5) Tillman, Jeremiah 12            6) Muilenburg, Eric 10            
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dubuque Hempstead                                     43.29q 
     1) Clendenen, Andrew 12            2) Seymour, Ryan 12               
     3) Anderson, Riley 11              4) Lenz, Joshua 11                
     5) Bahl, Calvin 09                 6) Loes, Stefen 10                
  2 Des Moines Hoover                                     43.46q 
     1) Thomas, Kaleb 09                2) Chol, Lam 11                   
     3) Brazzle, Will 10                4) Willis, DeShwan 09             
     5) Silliman, Rodney 09             6) Sellers, Romell 12             
  3 Iowa City City High                                   43.77  
     1) Rohrbach, Bryan 12              2) Hunt, Phil 12                  
     3) Grove, Andrew 11                4) Behlke, Nate 12                
     5) Cmiel, Noah 10                  6) Dibbern, Kevin 11              
  4 Cedar Rapids Kennedy                                  43.87  
     1) Schultz, Eric 12                2) Hopkins, Khiry 11              
     3) Fairlie, Zach 12                4) Bradley, Cameron 10            
     5) Johnson, Tim 12                 6) Haycraft, Jed 09               
  5 Newton                                                44.18  
     1) Richtsmeier, Alec 09            2) Wood, Kyle 12                  
     3) Richtsmeier, Gage 11            4) Repp, Jacob 12                 
     5) Mitchell, Ira 09                6) Braun, Roger 11                
  6 Dowling Catholic                                      44.19  
     1) McCarthy, Alec 12               2) Edwards, Trevor 10             
     3) Hudson, Michael 10              4) Powers, Ben 12                 
     5) Parrott, Dalton 09              6) Drumheller, Mitch 11           
  7 Ankeny                                                44.69  
     1) Goforth, Jared 11               2) Ryan, Ross 10                  
     3) Hable, Robbie 12                4) Kever, Cody 12                 
     5) Ryan, Zach 12                   6) Brandt, Carter 09              
  8 Lewis Central                                         44.75  
     1) Johnson, Cole 09                2) Toole, Eric 09                 
     3) Dick, Jackson 12                4) Tsuji, Mason 12                
     5) Gnader, DJ 11                   6) Graves, Nick 10                
 
Event 77  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Burlington                                            42.86    10  
     1) Gustafson, Tyler 11             2) Webb, Jordan 09                
     3) Stout, Isaiah 12                4) Herring, Jarred 12             
     5) Simmons, Jamal 09               6) Osborn, Josh 09                
  2 Dubuque Hempstead                                     43.08     8  
     1) Clendenen, Andrew 12            2) Seymour, Ryan 12               
     3) Anderson, Riley 11              4) Lenz, Joshua 11                
     5) Bahl, Calvin 09                 6) Loes, Stefen 10                
  3 Cedar Rapids Washington                               43.18     6  
     1) Suess, Wyatt 11                 2) Davis, Keenan 11               
     3) Helgens, Paul 12                4) Henderson, Ronnie 11           
     5) Carr, Alex 09                   6) Strong, Jerome 11              
  4 Bettendorf                                            43.28     5  
     1) Scott, Garrett 12               2) Morrisey, Joe 11               
     3) Brown, Pat 11                   4) Roper, Corey 11                
     5) Sanders, Chris 10               6) Coley, Jourdan 12              
  5 Ames                                                  43.66     4  
     1) Pick, Marty 12                  2) Novey, Brent 11                
     3) Tim, David 12                   4) Tim, Sam 11                    
     5) Tierney, Ryan 12                6) James, Andy 12                 
  6 Davenport North                                       43.78     3  
     1) Johnson, Demetrius 11           2) Haut, Thomas 12                
     3) Peer, Darian 12                 4) White, Blake 11                
     5) Brown, Justin 11                6) Santoro, Emilio 12             
  7 Des Moines Hoover                                     44.32     2  
     1) Thomas, Kaleb 09                2) Chol, Lam 11                   
     3) Brazzle, Will 10                4) Willis, DeShwan 09             
     5) Silliman, Rodney 09             6) Sellers, Romell 12             
 -- Iowa City West                                           DQ  
     1) Smith, Gavin 11                 2) Martin, Adrian 11              
     3) Bryant, Keenan 12               4) Farmer, Rontavious 12          
     5) Street, Kelly 12                6) Markham, Alonzo 11             
Preliminaries
  9 Southeast Polk                                               
     1) Luong, Nguyen 11                2) Gaulke, Josiah 11              
     3) Woody, Jeff 11                  4) Huinker, Payton 11             
     5) Lopez, Marcileno 10             6) Shepherd, Cody 12              
 10 Iowa City City High                                          
     1) Rohrbach, Bryan 12              2) Hunt, Phil 12                  
     3) Grove, Andrew 11                4) Behlke, Nate 12                
     5) Cmiel, Noah 10                  6) Dibbern, Kevin 11              
 11 Cedar Rapids Kennedy                                         
     1) Schultz, Eric 12                2) Hopkins, Khiry 11              
     3) Fairlie, Zach 12                4) Bradley, Cameron 10            
     5) Johnson, Tim 12                 6) Haycraft, Jed 09               
 12 North Scott                                                  
     1) Petz, Matt 12                   2) Anderson, Travis 09            
     3) Mitchell, Tommy 12              4) Dahlstrom, Connor 11           
     5) Anderson, Blake 11              6) Schwarz, Austin 10             
 13 Des Moines Roosevelt                                         
     1) Koger, Joe 09                   2) Tullis, Rashod 09              
     3) LeMay, Te'Rel 11                4) Young, Aaron 10                
     5) Monk, Dallas 10                 6) Nichols, Sam 12                
 14 Waterloo West                                                
     1) Aimable, Javan 10               2) Holmes, AnQual 12              
     3) Porter, Donterrious 12          4) Cemalovic, Adi 12              
     5) Roberts, Terrance 12            6) Edwards, Ryan 11               
 15 Newton                                                       
     1) Richtsmeier, Alec 09            2) Wood, Kyle 12                  
     3) Richtsmeier, Gage 11            4) Repp, Jacob 12                 
     5) Mitchell, Ira 09                6) Braun, Roger 11                
 16 Dowling Catholic                                             
     1) McCarthy, Alec 12               2) Edwards, Trevor 10             
     3) Hudson, Michael 10              4) Powers, Ben 12                 
     5) Parrott, Dalton 09              6) Drumheller, Mitch 11           
 17 Cedar Falls                                                  
     1) Zaputil, Landan 12              2) Alexander, Jesse 10            
     3) Damm, Tyler 10                  4) Davis, Blake 11                
     5) Albrecht, Corey 12              6) Long, Austin 10                
 18 Waterloo East                                                
     1) Martin, Ricondus 10             2) Smith, Cottrell 12             
     3) Moore, Keelan 11                4) Oliver, Patrick 12             
     5) Gafeney, Eugene 11              6) Norris, DaJohn 10              
 19 Council Bluffs T Jefferso                                    
     1) Taylor, Terrence 10             2) Wade, Taylor 12                
     3) Turpen, Bruce 11                4) Hope, Dylan 12                 
     5) Adkins, Derek 11                6) Rodriquez, Joe 12              
 20 Ankeny                                                       
     1) Goforth, Jared 11               2) Ryan, Ross 10                  
     3) Hable, Robbie 12                4) Kever, Cody 12                 
     5) Ryan, Zach 12                   6) Brandt, Carter 09              
 21 Lewis Central                                                
     1) Johnson, Cole 09                2) Toole, Eric 09                 
     3) Dick, Jackson 12                4) Tsuji, Mason 12                
     5) Gnader, DJ 11                   6) Graves, Nick 10                
 22 Indianola                                                    
     1) Chia, Michael 10                2) Davey, Brennan 09              
     3) Yates, Tate 10                  4) Tucker, Anthony 11             
     5) Halls, Aaron 12                 6) Suntken, T.J. 10               
 23 Sioux City North                                             
     1) Hays, Danny 12                  2) Hudson, R.J. 12                
     3) Vereen, Andrew 10               4) Scarlett, Leland 12            
     5) Tillman, Jeremiah 12            6) Muilenburg, Eric 10            
 -- Urbandale                                                    
     1) Wedderburn, Jevoury 10          2) Smalls, Nick 10                
     3) Matthews, Doug 12               4) Lee, Alex                      
     5) Washington, Jordan 11           6) Freeman, Conner 09             
 
Event 85  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Des Moines Hoover                                   1:30.47     3  
     1) Thomas, Kaleb 09                2) Silliman, Rodney 09            
     3) Brazzle, Will 10                4) Chol, Lam 11                   
     5) Fountain, Tahaun 12             6) Sellers, Romell 12             
  2 Southeast Polk                                      1:31.05  
     1) Woody, Jeff 11                  2) Ogden, Scott 10                
     3) Huinker, Payton 11              4) Gaulke, Josiah 11              
     5) Lopez, Marcileno 10             6) Host, Andrew 12                
  3 Lewis Central                                       1:31.79  
     1) Johnson, Cole 09                2) Toole, Eric 09                 
     3) Dick, Jackson 12                4) Gnader, DJ 11                  
     5) Tsuji, Mason 12                 6) Nightser, Derek 12             
  4 Cedar Rapids Kennedy                                1:31.81  
     1) Hopkins, Khiry 11               2) Fairlie, Zach 12               
     3) Schultz, Eric 12                4) Easley, Greg 12                
     5) Johnson, Tim 12                 6) Slaymaker, Kyle 11             
  5 Sioux City North                                    1:32.21  
     1) McKenzie, Shawn 12              2) Alcarez, Michael 12            
     3) Mediola, Victor 12              4) Scarlett, Leland 12            
     5) Muilenburg, Eric 10             6) Weeter, Nick 10                
  6 Urbandale                                           1:32.30  
     1) Wedderburn, Jevoury 10          2) Lee, Alex                      
     3) Washington, Jordan 11           4) Alexander, Wayne 11            
     5) Alexander, Willie 11            6) Matthews, Doug 12              
  7 Des Moines Roosevelt                                1:32.34  
     1) Koger, Joe 09                   2) Nichols, Sam 12                
     3) LeMay, Te'Rel 11                4) Young, Aaron 10                
     5) Tullis, Rashod 09               6) Benda, Jon 11                  
  8 Council Bluffs T Jefferso                           1:32.80  
     1) Taylor, Terrence 10             2) Hope, Dylan 12                 
     3) Adkins, Derek 11                4) Wade, Taylor 12                
     5) Turpen, Bruce 11                6) Rodriquez, Joe 12              
Section  2 Finals
  1 Clinton                                             1:29.54     8  
     1) Mangler, Jake 10                2) Johnson, David 10              
     3) DeAngelis, Scott 12             4) Holmes, Ethan 11               
     5) Camp, Jordan 12                 6) Williams, Everett 11           
  2 Valley West Des Moines                              1:30.46     4  
     1) Burkett, Theo 11                2) Breckenridge, Brad 11          
     3) Harris, Mike 11                 4) Jardine, Tim 12                
     5) Hurford, Derek 12               6) Johnson, Perry 12              
  3 Fort Dodge                                          1:31.12  
     1) Caston, Darreus 09              2) Moeller, Nate 11               
     3) Hilbert, Matt 10                4) Rautanen, Jake 11              
     5) McCaleb, Tyler 12               6) Scharf, Logan 12               
  4 Cedar Rapids Jefferson                              1:31.32  
     1) Horak, Bryan 12                 2) De Hoedt, Casey 11             
     3) Swenson, Ben 11                 4) Hoffman, Shay 10               
     5) Norris, Andrew 12               6) Harris, Jordan 12              
  5 Ankeny                                              1:31.33  
     1) Murphy, Joe 11                  2) Cassidy, Justin 12             
     3) Hable, Robbie 12                4) Kever, Cody 12                 
     5) Egli, Tyler 12                  6) Ryan, Ross 10                  
  6 Dowling Catholic                                    1:31.36  
     1) Edwards, Trevor 10              2) Drumheller, Mitch 11           
     3) Brown, Aaron 11                 4) Powers, Ben 12                 
     5) Parrott, Dalton 09              6) Zaun, Drew 10                  
  7 Waterloo East                                       1:32.65  
     1) Norris, DaJohn 10               2) Moore, Keelan 11               
     3) Martin, Ricondus 10             4) Oliver, Patrick 12             
     5) Winters, Cameron 09             6) Smith, Cottrell 12             
 -- Cedar Falls                                             DNF  
     1) Long, Austin 10                 2) Davis, Blake 11                
     3) Alexander, Jesse 10             4) Albrecht, Corey 12             
     5) Poland, Drew 12                 6) Zaputil, Landan 12             
Section  3 Finals
  1 Cedar Rapids Washington                             1:28.86    10  
     1) Johnson, Larry 11               2) Davis, Keenan 11               
     3) Helgens, Paul 12                4) Henderson, Ronnie 11           
     5) Simmons, Josh 10                6) Suess, Wyatt 11                
  2 Ames                                                1:30.06     6  
     1) Pick, Marty 12                  2) Novey, Brent 11                
     3) Tim, David 12                   4) Tim, Sam 11                    
     5) Tierney, Ryan 12                6) Ludemann, Mark 12              
  3 Pleasant Valley                                     1:30.30     5  
     1) Hemming, Mike 12                2) Martinez, Tim 10               
     3) Clark, Bruce 12                 4) Robinson, Ellis 11             
     5) Lang, Wade 11                   6) Shradel, Drew 12               
  4 Burlington                                          1:30.57     2  
     1) Gustafson, Tyler 11             2) Webb, Jordan 09                
     3) Stout, Isaiah 12                4) Herring, Jarred 12             
     5) Simmons, Jamal 09               6) Osborn, Josh 09                
  5 Bettendorf                                          1:30.68     1  
     1) Scott, Garrett 12               2) Brown, Pat 11                  
     3) Morrisey, Joe 11                4) Roper, Corey 11                
     5) Masterson, Jared 11             6) Coley, Jourdan 12              
  6 Dubuque Hempstead                                   1:31.04  
     1) Clendenen, Andrew 12            2) Buelow, Tony 12                
     3) Anderson, Riley 11              4) Lenz, Joshua 11                
     5) Seymour, Ryan 12                6) Jaeger, Jordan 10              
 -- Indianola                                                DQ  
     1) Chia, Michael 10                2) Suntken, T.J. 10               
     3) Davey, Jarrin 11                4) Tucker, Anthony 11             
     5) Halls, Aaron 12                 6) Davey, Brennan 09              
 -- Davenport North                                          DQ  
     1) Peer, Darian 12                 2) Haut, Thomas 12                
     3) Santoro, Emilio 12              4) White, Blake 11                
     5) Johnson, Demetrius 11           6) Brown, Justin 11               
 
Event 93  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnston                                            3:21.91q 
     1) Jacobson, Grant 12              2) Hanson, Kyle 12                
     3) Schultz, Mike 12                4) Clock, Nathan 12               
     5) Larson, Tommy 10                6) Patten, Tyler 10               
  2 Cedar Rapids Kennedy                                3:23.26q 
     1) Freebloin, Jake 12              2) Cahalan, Patrick 12            
     3) Easley, Greg 12                 4) Slaymaker, Kyle 11             
     5) Crawley, Anthony 09             6) Steimel, Mitch 10              
  3 Waterloo West                                       3:23.48q 
     1) Holler, John 12                 2) Manago, Jerrold 11             
     3) Sarkic, Alen 11                 4) Cook, Isiah 10                 
     5) Styron, Collin 11               6) Kemp, Kenny 12                 
  4 Ottumwa                                             3:23.82  
     1) Utter, Clint 11                 2) Kelly, Alex 11                 
     3) Shaeffer, P.J. 12               4) Easton, Tim 11                 
     5) Montoya, Arnoldo 11             6) Jay, Nathan 09                 
  5 Pleasant Valley                                     3:25.14  
     1) Martinez, Tim 10                2) Shradel, Drew 12               
     3) Clark, Bruce 12                 4) Hemming, Mike 12               
     5) Lang, Wade 11                   6) Irwin, Blake 12                
  6 Cedar Rapids Jefferson                              3:30.31  
     1) De Hoedt, Casey 11              2) Evans, Tyler 10                
     3) Harris, Jordan 12               4) Hoffman, Shay 10               
     5) Swenson, Ben 11                 6) Davis, Evan 10                 
  7 Sioux City North                                    3:30.42  
     1) Mediola, Victor 12              2) Alcarez, Michael 12            
     3) Scarlett, Leland 12             4) Hudson, R.J. 12                
     5) McKenzie, Shawn 12              6) Rudeen, Danny 10               
  8 Marshalltown                                        3:32.82  
     1) Martinez, Gustavao 10           2) Craft, Tommy 12                
     3) Thimesch, Nick 10               4) Johnsen, Curt 12               
     5) Williams, Derek 12              6) Fogarty, Kellyn 12             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Clinton                                             3:21.59q 
     1) Teney, Chris 12                 2) Johnson, David 10              
     3) DeAngelis, Scott 12             4) Holmes, Ethan 11               
     5) Frazier, Kaleb 11               6) Mangler, Jake 10               
  2 Boone                                               3:22.31q 
     1) Zinnel, Paul 11                 2) Appenzeller, Jordan 11         
     3) Stormer, Dillon 12              4) Martin, Clint 12               
     5) Eckhart, Michael 11             6) Harris, Justus 11              
  3 Waukee                                              3:22.43q 
     1) Lorber, Ross 11                 2) Woods, Walker 11               
     3) Knott, Jake 11                  4) Burns, Kyle 11                 
     5) Housholder, Jon 12              6) Love, Ben 10                   
  4 Iowa City West                                      3:23.49  
     1) Mitchell, Andrew 11             2) Martin, Aaron 12               
     3) Freeman, Clay 10                4) Davis, Dan 12                  
     5) Dolan, Peter 11                 6) Markham, Alonzo 11             
  5 Indianola                                           3:27.16  
     1) Davey, Jarrin 11                2) Chia, Michael 10               
     3) Suntken, T.J. 10                4) Halls, Aaron 12                
     5) Davey, Brennan 09               6) Richards, Taylor 12            
  6 Southeast Polk                                      3:27.44  
     1) Ogden, Scott 10                 2) Patton, Dan 11                 
     3) Gaulke, Josiah 11               4) Host, Andrew 12                
     5) Lopez, Marcileno 10             6) Ratashak, Chad 11              
  7 Mason City                                          3:27.76  
     1) Huisman, Noah 11                2) Van Hemert, Ben 11             
     3) Appelgate, Tim 11               4) Asche, David 12                
     5) Hoy, Jordan 12                  6) Kibbee, Tyler 12               
  8 Urbandale                                           3:31.21  
     1) Alexander, Wayne 11             2) Staub, Nick 11                 
     3) Schornack, Ben 11               4) Alexander, Willie 11           
     5) Lee, Alex                       6) Matthews, Doug 12              
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cedar Falls                                         3:20.25q 
     1) Long, Austin 10                 2) Poland, Drew 12                
     3) Velasquez, Jordan 11            4) Albrecht, Corey 12             
     5) Jamison, Jake 10                6) Verbeck, Zach 10               
  2 Iowa City City High                                 3:23.38q 
     1) Reed, Nic 12                    2) Reuter, Nick 10                
     3) Simpson, Allen 11               4) Dibbern, Kevin 11              
     5) Hunt, Phil 12                   6) Ritter, Tim 10                 
  3 Ankeny                                              3:24.52  
     1) Murphy, Joe 11                  2) Svoboda, Kyle 12               
     3) Marsh, Travis 10                4) Cassidy, Justin 12             
     5) Lewis, Alec 11                  6) Brandt, Carter 09              
  4 Ames                                                3:27.05  
     1) Pick, Marty 12                  2) Brown, Daniel 12               
     3) Woelfel, Blake 12               4) Shriver, Colin 11              
     5) Tierney, Ryan 12                6) Tim, Sam 11                    
  5 Valley West Des Moines                              3:27.83  
     1) Christensen, Brandon 12         2) Sorge, Andrew 11               
     3) Breckenridge, Brad 11           4) Jardine, Tim 12                
     5) Menken, John 10                 6) Lintz, Isaac 09                
  6 Davenport West                                      3:30.00  
     1) Ewing, Jesse 12                 2) Brockmann, Ben 11              
     3) Bruce, Zack 09                  4) Leal, Matt 11                  
     5) Beserra, Ricco 11               6) Faust, Richard 10              
  7 Burlington                                          3:31.97  
     1) Webb, Jordan 09                 2) Flaherty, Jack 11              
     3) Stevens, Tyler 11               4) Stout, Isaiah 12               
     5) Herring, Jarred 12              6) Simmons, Jamal 09              
  8 Council Bluffs T Jefferso                           3:32.33  
     1) Taylor, Terrence 10             2) Rodriquez, Joe 12              
     3) Farr, Jake 12                   4) Adkins, Derek 11               
     5) Wade, Taylor 12                 6) Renshaw, Ben 09                
 
Event 93  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cedar Falls                                         3:21.71    10  
     1) Long, Austin 10                 2) Poland, Drew 12                
     3) Velasquez, Jordan 11            4) Albrecht, Corey 12             
     5) Jamison, Jake 10                6) Verbeck, Zach 10               
  2 Clinton                                             3:22.34     8  
     1) Teney, Chris 12                 2) Johnson, David 10              
     3) DeAngelis, Scott 12             4) Holmes, Ethan 11               
     5) Frazier, Kaleb 11               6) Mangler, Jake 10               
  3 Johnston                                            3:22.63     6  
     1) Jacobson, Grant 12              2) Hanson, Kyle 12                
     3) Schultz, Mike 12                4) Clock, Nathan 12               
     5) Larson, Tommy 10                6) Patten, Tyler 10               
  4 Waterloo West                                       3:22.76     5  
     1) Holler, John 12                 2) Manago, Jerrold 11             
     3) Sarkic, Alen 11                 4) Cook, Isiah 10                 
     5) Styron, Collin 11               6) Kemp, Kenny 12                 
  5 Cedar Rapids Kennedy                                3:24.11     4  
     1) Freebloin, Jake 12              2) Cahalan, Patrick 12            
     3) Easley, Greg 12                 4) Slaymaker, Kyle 11             
     5) Crawley, Anthony 09             6) Steimel, Mitch 10              
  6 Boone                                               3:24.54     3  
     1) Zinnel, Paul 11                 2) Appenzeller, Jordan 11         
     3) Stormer, Dillon 12              4) Martin, Clint 12               
     5) Eckhart, Michael 11             6) Harris, Justus 11              
  7 Waukee                                              3:26.41     2  
     1) Lorber, Ross 11                 2) Woods, Walker 11               
     3) Knott, Jake 11                  4) Burns, Kyle 11                 
     5) Housholder, Jon 12              6) Love, Ben 10                   
  8 Iowa City City High                                 3:28.11     1  
     1) Reed, Nic 12                    2) Reuter, Nick 10                
     3) Simpson, Allen 11               4) Dibbern, Kevin 11              
     5) Hunt, Phil 12                   6) Ritter, Tim 10                 
Preliminaries
  9 Iowa City West                                               
     1) Mitchell, Andrew 11             2) Martin, Aaron 12               
     3) Freeman, Clay 10                4) Davis, Dan 12                  
     5) Dolan, Peter 11                 6) Markham, Alonzo 11             
 10 Ottumwa                                                      
     1) Utter, Clint 11                 2) Kelly, Alex 11                 
     3) Shaeffer, P.J. 12               4) Easton, Tim 11                 
     5) Montoya, Arnoldo 11             6) Jay, Nathan 09                 
 11 Ankeny                                                       
     1) Murphy, Joe 11                  2) Svoboda, Kyle 12               
     3) Marsh, Travis 10                4) Cassidy, Justin 12             
     5) Lewis, Alec 11                  6) Brandt, Carter 09              
 12 Pleasant Valley                                              
     1) Martinez, Tim 10                2) Shradel, Drew 12               
     3) Clark, Bruce 12                 4) Hemming, Mike 12               
     5) Lang, Wade 11                   6) Irwin, Blake 12                
 13 Ames                                                         
     1) Pick, Marty 12                  2) Brown, Daniel 12               
     3) Woelfel, Blake 12               4) Shriver, Colin 11              
     5) Tierney, Ryan 12                6) Tim, Sam 11                    
 14 Indianola                                                    
     1) Davey, Jarrin 11                2) Chia, Michael 10               
     3) Suntken, T.J. 10                4) Halls, Aaron 12                
     5) Davey, Brennan 09               6) Richards, Taylor 12            
 15 Southeast Polk                                               
     1) Ogden, Scott 10                 2) Patton, Dan 11                 
     3) Gaulke, Josiah 11               4) Host, Andrew 12                
     5) Lopez, Marcileno 10             6) Ratashak, Chad 11              
 16 Mason City                                                   
     1) Huisman, Noah 11                2) Van Hemert, Ben 11             
     3) Appelgate, Tim 11               4) Asche, David 12                
     5) Hoy, Jordan 12                  6) Kibbee, Tyler 12               
 17 Valley West Des Moines                                       
     1) Christensen, Brandon 12         2) Sorge, Andrew 11               
     3) Breckenridge, Brad 11           4) Jardine, Tim 12                
     5) Menken, John 10                 6) Lintz, Isaac 09                
 18 Davenport West                                               
     1) Ewing, Jesse 12                 2) Brockmann, Ben 11              
     3) Bruce, Zack 09                  4) Leal, Matt 11                  
     5) Beserra, Ricco 11               6) Faust, Richard 10              
 19 Cedar Rapids Jefferson                                       
     1) De Hoedt, Casey 11              2) Evans, Tyler 10                
     3) Harris, Jordan 12               4) Hoffman, Shay 10               
     5) Swenson, Ben 11                 6) Davis, Evan 10                 
 20 Sioux City North                                             
     1) Mediola, Victor 12              2) Alcarez, Michael 12            
     3) Scarlett, Leland 12             4) Hudson, R.J. 12                
     5) McKenzie, Shawn 12              6) Rudeen, Danny 10               
 21 Urbandale                                                    
     1) Alexander, Wayne 11             2) Staub, Nick 11                 
     3) Schornack, Ben 11               4) Alexander, Willie 11           
     5) Lee, Alex                       6) Matthews, Doug 12              
 22 Burlington                                                   
     1) Webb, Jordan 09                 2) Flaherty, Jack 11              
     3) Stevens, Tyler 11               4) Stout, Isaiah 12               
     5) Herring, Jarred 12              6) Simmons, Jamal 09              
 23 Council Bluffs T Jefferso                                    
     1) Taylor, Terrence 10             2) Rodriquez, Joe 12              
     3) Farr, Jake 12                   4) Adkins, Derek 11               
     5) Wade, Taylor 12                 6) Renshaw, Ben 09                
 24 Marshalltown                                                 
     1) Martinez, Gustavao 10           2) Craft, Tommy 12                
     3) Thimesch, Nick 10               4) Johnsen, Curt 12               
     5) Williams, Derek 12              6) Fogarty, Kellyn 12             
 
Event 101  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Waukee                                              7:53.52    10  
     1) Lorber, Ross 11                 2) Jacobs, Austin 12              
     3) Duea, Ben 12                    4) Burns, Kyle 11                 
     5) Rich, Tyler 11                  6) Love, Ben 10                   
  2 Cedar Rapids Kennedy                                7:55.67     6  
     1) Freebloin, Jake 12              2) Easley, Greg 12                
     3) Cahalan, Patrick 12             4) Slaymaker, Kyle 11             
     5) Elias, Aaron 12                 6) Schulz, John 12                
  3 Iowa City City High                                 8:11.12  
     1) Simpson, Allen 11               2) Krueger, Jeremy 11             
     3) Ovrom, Ted 11                   4) Reed, Nic 12                   
     5) Stahle, Kody 10                 6) McIntosh, Dyllon 11            
  4 Iowa City West                                      8:13.54  
     1) Dotseth, Joel 12                2) Mitchell, Andrew 11            
     3) Arnold, Johnny 11               4) Moore, Matt 12                 
     5) Musson, Phil 11                 6) Taddese, Obsa 12               
  5 Council Bluffs T Jefferso                           8:19.00  
     1) Rodriquez, Joe 12               2) Farr, Jake 12                  
     3) Rice, Jason 12                  4) Renshaw, Ben 09                
     5) Brown, Brad 12                  6) Taylor, Terrence 10            
  6 Burlington                                          8:21.91  
     1) Stevens, Tyler 11               2) Johnson, Christian 11          
     3) Minard, Josh 10                 4) Flaherty, Jack 11              
     5) Foster, Mark 09                 6) Wozniak, Eric 11               
  7 Valley West Des Moines                              8:24.10  
     1) Wiemers, Nathan 11              2) Jackson, Nick 11               
     3) Coffman, Bennett 11             4) Sorge, Andrew 11               
     5) Christensen, Brandon 12         6) Sutton, Jake 11                
  8 Southeast Polk                                      8:24.28  
     1) Cobai, Mayai 12                 2) Nicks, Ben 11                  
     3) Davenport, Taylor 12            4) Large, Wes 12                  
     5) Benningsdorf, Shawn 12          6) Host, Andrew 12                
  9 Cedar Rapids Jefferson                              8:24.75  
     1) Ahmed, Fawwaz 12                2) Kramer, Cole 10                
     3) Patton, Troy 12                 4) Gerber, Jake 10                
     5) Terry, Keith 12                 6) Hoffman, Shay 10               
 10 Dowling Catholic                                    8:26.47  
     1) Boesen, Ben 09                  2) Teeling, Jackson 11            
     3) Gaul, Tom 10                    4) Schmitz, Beau 10               
     5) Lund, Trevor 10                 6) Maguire, Joshua 10             
 11 Council Bluffs A Lincoln                            8:30.92  
     1) Robinson, Jordan 09             2) Hutcheson, Pete 12             
     3) Hodapp, Barry 11                4) McKinley, Ben 12               
     5) Dixon, Alex 09                  6) Gutsgell, Vince 11             
 12 Sioux City West                                     8:46.69  
     1) Wickey, Terrell 12              2) Van Wyk, Joel 12               
     3) Henriks, Anthony 12             4) Lewis, Aaron 11                
     5) Hansen, Aarick 12               6) Garrett, Antonio 11            
Section  2 Finals
  1 Marshalltown                                        7:54.67     8  
     1) Demmel, Luke 12                 2) Blagg, Ethan 12                
     3) Kong, Khor 09                   4) Fogarty, Kellyn 12             
     5) Sletten, Nate 12                6) Macmillan, Ian 12              
  2 Ankeny                                              7:57.23     5  
     1) Murphy, Joe 11                  2) Strachan, Andy 12              
     3) Manning, Garrett 12             4) Svoboda, Kyle 12               
     5) Belzer, Luke 11                 6) Linden, Tanner 12              
  3 Pleasant Valley                                     7:57.94     4  
     1) Swanson, Andrew 10              2) Hemming, Mike 12               
     3) O'Brien, Austin 10              4) Allbaugh, Devin 12             
     5) Sokolik, John 09                6) Irwin, Blake 12                
  4 Cedar Falls                                         7:59.44     3  
     1) Brummel, Jay 11                 2) Poland, Drew 12                
     3) Tayloe, Jacob 10                4) Velasquez, Jordan 11           
     5) Scholle, Tim 12                 6) Mark, Alex 12                  
  5 Indianola                                           8:00.08     2  
     1) Richards, Taylor 12             2) Bickham, Kelly 10              
     3) Gorsche, Sam 09                 4) Schulze, Nick 11               
     5) Fritz, Clayton 10               6) Hogan, Joe 10                  
  6 Ames                                                8:07.59     1  
     1) Brown, Daniel 12                2) Ring, Quentin 11               
     3) Brakke, Cale 11                 4) Woelfel, Blake 12              
     5) Pyle, Ben 12                    6) Lanning, Daniel 11             
  7 Mason City                                          8:07.87  
     1) Cruse, Jordan 11                2) Asche, David 12                
     3) Thompson, Coty 09               4) Hoy, Jordan 12                 
     5) True, Mason 11                  6) Vorba, Lincoln 09              
  8 Waterloo West                                       8:09.40  
     1) Kemp, Kenny 12                  2) Hoff, Ben 12                   
     3) Sturtz, Sam 12                  4) Porter, Ben 12                 
     5) Gruetzmacher, Ryan 10           6) Witbracht, Jordan 12           
  9 Des Moines East                                     8:09.91  
     1) Luft, Tanner 12                 2) Hall, DeAngelo 12              
     3) Miller, Chris 12                4) Harris, RJ 11                  
     5) Jones, Learie 10                6) Owen, Jordan 11                
 10 Boone                                               8:10.93  
     1) Price, Trey 12                  2) Stormer, Dillon 12             
     3) Thiel, Andrew 09                4) Stone, Matt 12                 
     5) Austin, Brogan 10               6) Venner, Jacob 11               
 11 Clinton                                             8:11.78  
     1) DeAngelis, Scott 12             2) Smith, James 11                
     3) Frazier, Kaleb 11               4) Teney, Chris 12                
     5) Ebensberger, Devan 10           6) Schoephorster, Sean 12         
 12 North Scott                                         8:12.27  
     1) Meyer, Matt 12                  2) Phares, Marshall 12            
     3) Mills, P.J. 11                  4) Verhorevoort, Luke 12          
     5) Garnette, Jake 09               6) Cranston, Mike 11              
 
Event 115  Boys Distance Medley 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Des Moines East                                     3:33.96     3  
     1) James, TJ                       2) Lewis, Justyn 12               
     3) Hall, DeAngelo 12               4) Harris, RJ 11                  
     5) Ukpan, Leo 11                   6) Minter, Dorian 12              
  2 Des Moines Roosevelt                                3:34.02     1  
     1) Koger, Joe 09                   2) Young, Aaron 10                
     3) Nichols, Sam 12                 4) Hubbell, Crawford 12           
     5) Ali, Abdulsalam 12              6) Duos, Luke 09                  
  3 Council Bluffs T Jefferso                           3:38.46  
     1) Taylor, Terrence 10             2) Hope, Dylan 12                 
     3) Adkins, Derek 11                4) Rodriquez, Joe 12              
     5) Farr, Jake 12                   6) Wade, Taylor 12                
  4 Valley West Des Moines                              3:39.53  
     1) Breckenridge, Brad 11           2) Harris, Mike 11                
     3) Christensen, Brandon 12         4) Sorge, Andrew 11               
     5) Burkett, Theo 11                6) Johnson, Perry 12              
  5 Southeast Polk                                      3:42.43  
     1) Shepherd, Cody 12               2) Ogden, Scott 10                
     3) Ratashak, Chad 11               4) Large, Wes 12                  
     5) Woody, Jeff 11                  6) Host, Andrew 12                
  6 Urbandale                                           3:44.98  
     1) Matthews, Doug 12               2) Alexander, Willie 11           
     3) Staub, Nick 11                  4) Schornack, Ben 11              
     5) Alexander, Wayne 11             6) Walters, Mason 09              
  7 Council Bluffs A Lincoln                            3:45.75  
     1) Ebertowski, Austin 09           2) Rowe, Sam 10                   
     3) Johnson, Tyler 11               4) McKinley, Ben 12               
     5) Thomas, Devin 09                6) Hodapp, Barry 11               
  8 Des Moines North                                    3:48.59  
     1) White, Feliciano 12             2) Austin, Meiko 11               
     3) White, Tarig 11                 4) Manning, Terrence 11           
     5) White, Marlon 11                6) Hennick, Mike 12               
Section  2 Finals
  1 Linn-Mar Marion                                     3:29.35     8  
     1) Lucas, Nick 09                  2) Rehnstrom, Jon 12              
     3) Dunn, Kyle 09                   4) Braff, Zack 12                 
     5) Carlson, Max 10                 6) Koser, Jordan 12               
  2 Cedar Rapids Kennedy                                3:30.38     6  
     1) Hopkins, Khiry 11               2) Fairlie, Zach 12               
     3) Freebloin, Jake 12              4) Slaymaker, Kyle 11             
     5) Easley, Greg 12                 6) Johnson, Tim 12                
  3 Iowa City West                                      3:30.74     5  
     1) Williams, Johnathan 09          2) Dolan, Peter 11                
     3) Mitchell, Andrew 11             4) Fritz, Brady 12                
     5) Freeman, Clay 10                6) Markham, Alonzo 11             
  4 Waukee                                              3:35.37  
     1) Woods, Walker 11                2) Knott, Jake 11                 
     3) Burns, Kyle 11                  4) Duea, Ben 12                   
     5) Owens, Chad 10                  6) Jacobs, Austin 12              
  5 Cedar Rapids Washington                             3:35.62  
     1) Simmons, Josh 10                2) Davis, Keenan 11               
     3) Beardsworth, John 11            4) Marshall, Andy 10              
     5) Helgens, Paul 12                6) Manirumva, Lewi 11             
  6 Newton                                              3:35.74  
     1) Richtsmeier, Gage 11            2) Repp, Jacob 12                 
     3) Wood, Kyle 12                   4) Miller, Ben 10                 
     5) Hoebelheinrich, Matt 12         6) Richtsmeier, Alec 09           
  7 Indianola                                           3:37.04  
     1) Suntken, T.J. 10                2) Davey, Jarrin 11               
     3) Halls, Aaron 12                 4) Richards, Taylor 12            
     5) Tucker, Anthony 11              6) Schulze, Nick 11               
  8 Ankeny                                              3:37.08  
     1) Hable, Robbie 12                2) Kever, Cody 12                 
     3) Cassidy, Justin 12              4) Manning, Garrett 12            
     5) Murphy, Joe 11                  6) Egli, Tyler 12                 
Section  3 Finals
  1 Pleasant Valley                                     3:26.51    10  
     1) Clark, Bruce 12                 2) Robinson, Ellis 11             
     3) Hemming, Mike 12                4) Irwin, Blake 12                
     5) Martinez, Tim 10                6) Swanson, Andrew 10             
  2 Cedar Falls                                         3:33.23     4  
     1) Long, Austin 10                 2) Davis, Blake 11                
     3) Velasquez, Jordan 11            4) Poland, Drew 12                
     5) Albrecht, Corey 12              6) Verbeck, Zach 10               
  3 Dubuque Hempstead                                   3:34.00     2  
     1) Clendenen, Andrew 12            2) Anderson, Riley 11             
     3) Seymour, Ryan 12                4) Wittman, Ted 12                
     5) Lenz, Joshua 11                 6) Schroeder, Jeramiah 12         
  4 Bettendorf                                          3:34.64  
     1) Morrisey, Joe 11                2) Brown, Pat 11                  
     3) Deuth, Evan 11                  4) Young, Nick 11                 
     5) Scott, Garrett 12               6) Conrad, Matt 12                
  5 Waterloo West                                       3:35.01  
     1) Holler, John 12                 2) Manago, Jerrold 11             
     3) Cook, Isiah 10                  4) Kemp, Kenny 12                 
     5) Styron, Collin 11               6) Hoff, Ben 12                   
  6 Davenport North                                     3:35.83  
     1) Peer, Darian 12                 2) White, Blake 11                
     3) Fetterer, Alec 11               4) Humphries, Kimani 11           
     5) Santoro, Emilio 12              6) Lowder, D'Jon 11               
  7 Iowa City City High                                 3:37.09  
     1) Cmiel, Noah 10                  2) Grove, Andrew 11               
     3) Simpson, Allen 11               4) Reed, Nic 12                   
     5) Grenko, Tyler 12                6) Reuter, Nick 10                
  8 Fort Dodge                                          3:45.89  
     1) Caston, Darreus 09              2) Moeller, Nate 11               
     3) Rautanen, Jake 11               4) Schuh, Marty 11                
     5) McCaleb, Tyler 12               6) Hilbert, Matt 10               
 
Event 123  Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Wright, TrayVonn          10 Waterloo Wes           6-10.00      2.08m   10  
  2 Kittelson, Noah           10 Indianola              6-08.00      2.03m    8  
  3 Hilsabeck, Dillon         12 Boone                  6-08.00      2.03m    6  
  4 Bell, Lavell              12 Des Moines N           6-06.00      1.98m    5  
  5 Kohlhof, Nick             12 Burlington             6-02.00      1.87m    4  
  6 Barnes, Harrison          10 Ames                   6-02.00      1.87m    3  
  7 Pick, Marty               12 Ames                   6-02.00      1.87m    2  
  8 Davis, Keenan             11 CR Washington          6-00.00      1.82m    0.2
  8 Ausenhus, Alex            11 Mason City             6-00.00      1.82m    0.2
  8 Bernard, Kyle             11 Cedar Falls            6-00.00      1.82m    0.2
  8 Larson, Tommy             10 Johnston               6-00.00      1.82m    0.2
 12 Anderson, Blake           11 North Scott            6-00.00      1.82m 
 13 Staggs, Steven            12 Oskaloosa              6-00.00      1.82m 
 14 Clark, Brian              12 CBTJ                   6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Camp, Jordan              12 Clinton                5-10.00      1.77m 
 15 Norris, DaJohn            10 Waterloo Eas           5-10.00      1.77m 
 17 Schornack, Ben            11 Urbandale              5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Davidson, Jordan          12 Ankeny                 5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Norris, Andrew            12 CR Jefferson           5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Lucs, Nick                10 Waukee                 5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Pulliam, Jonathan         12 Davenport Ce           5-08.00      1.72m 
 22 Freeman, Conner           09 Urbandale              5-08.00      1.72m 
 22 Frieden, Tom              09 Prairie Ceda           5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Hudson, Shaun             12 Pleasant Val                NH            
 
Event 131  Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Schultz, Eric             12 CR Kennedy            21-03.50   NWI     6.48m    5  
  2 Huinker, Payton           11 Southeast Po          20-09.75   NWI     6.34m    1  
  3 Martin, Aaron             12 Iowa City We          20-06.50   NWI     6.26m 
  4 Clark, Tyler              12 Ames                  20-04.00   NWI     6.19m 
  5 Murphy, Joe               11 Ankeny                20-03.25   NWI     6.17m 
  6 Helgens, Paul             12 CR Washington         20-00.00   NWI     6.09m 
  7 Dougherty, Andy           12 Sioux City E          19-08.00   NWI     5.99m 
  8 Mere, Caleb               09 CR Kennedy            19-07.50   NWI     5.98m 
  9 Millard, Bobby            09 Iowa City Ci          19-04.50   NWI     5.90m 
 10 Davidson, Jordan          12 Ankeny                19-04.00   NWI     5.89m 
 11 Wedderburn, Jevoury       10 Urbandale             19-00.00   NWI     5.79m 
 12 Scarlett, Leland          12 Sioux City N          18-05.75   NWI     5.63m 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Williams, Derek           12 Marshalltown          21-10.50   NWI     6.66m   10  
  2 Powers, Ben               12 Dowling Cath          21-08.50   NWI     6.61m    8  
  3 Hurford, Derek            12 Valley West           21-07.75   NWI     6.59m    6  
  4 Hope, Dylan               12 CBTJ                  21-02.25   NWI     6.45m    4  
  5 Lenz, Joshua              11 Dubuque Hemp          21-01.50   NWI     6.43m    3  
  6 Martin, Clint             12 Boone                 20-10.25   NWI     6.35m    2  
  7 Barnes, Harrison          10 Ames                  20-05.00   NWI     6.22m 
  8 Quinn, Dominique          12 Davenport We          20-03.00   NWI     6.17m 
  8 Scott, Garrett            12 Bettendorf            20-03.00   NWI     6.17m 
 10 Busch, JaVaughn           12 Dubuque Seni          20-02.75   NWI     6.16m 
 11 Coley, Jourdan            12 Bettendorf            19-04.00   NWI     5.89m 
 12 Washington, Darrius       11 Waterloo Eas          18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
 
Event 139  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Addy, Eric                12 Des Moines N            154-03     47.01m    1  
  2 Lichtenberg, Kyle         11 Bettendorf              151-04     46.12m 
  3 Piche, Ryan               10 Linn-Mar Mar            151-02     46.07m 
  4 Murphy, Matt              11 Clinton                 143-11     43.86m 
  5 Foster, Tim               12 Oskaloosa               143-10     43.84m 
  6 Culbertson, David         12 Dubuque Seni            143-02     43.63m 
  7 Bell, Anthony             11 Dowling Cath            142-10     43.53m 
  8 Arafat, Waj               12 CR Washington           137-04     41.85m 
  9 Elmer, Ben                12 Pleasant Val            135-03     41.22m 
 10 Hahle, Coltin             11 Mason City              135-00     41.14m 
 11 Vega, Doug                12 Des Moines N            126-02     38.45m 
 12 Lawrence-Richards, Tim    10 Cedar Falls             118-10     36.22m 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Reynolds, Thomas          12 Iowa City We            191-10     58.47m   10  
  2 Higgins, Jon              11 Lewis Centra            166-00     50.59m    8  
  3 Wells, Tyler              12 Des Moines R            165-07     50.46m    6  
  4 Belt, Jason               12 CBTJ                    163-01     49.70m    5  
  5 Jepsen, Chris             11 Urbandale               163-00     49.68m    4  
  6 Stonner, Joey             12 Newton                  162-08     49.58m    3  
  7 Niederhauser, Tyler       12 Valley West             159-09     48.69m    2  
  8 Tholen, Tucker            10 Iowa City Ci            152-07     46.50m 
  9 Smith, Casey              12 Boone                   151-01     46.05m 
 10 Kelley, Henry             10 Waukee                  141-03     43.05m 
 11 Brown, Anthony            12 Waterloo Wes            135-09     41.37m 
 12 Northern, Cody            12 CR Jefferson            106-04     32.41m 
 
Event 147  Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Wells, Tyler              12 Des Moines R          52-03.75     15.94m    5  
  2 Hopkins, Kurt             12 Ottumwa               47-00.00     14.32m 
  3 Toben, Nic                11 Ames                  46-09.50     14.26m 
  4 McDonough, Jake           12 Valley West           46-05.25     14.15m 
  5 Wilson, Chad              12 Iowa City We          46-01.00     14.04m 
  6 Brown, Anthony            12 Waterloo Wes          45-03.25     13.79m 
  7 Belt, Jason               12 CBTJ                  45-01.50     13.75m 
  8 Kelley, Henry             10 Waukee                44-06.00     13.56m 
  9 Schiffer, Matt            11 Mason City            43-11.50     13.39m 
 10 Brockmeyer, Joel          12 CR Kennedy            42-05.00     12.92m 
 11 Hahle, Coltin             11 Mason City            41-11.75     12.79m 
 -- Tante, Ndzi               11 CBTJ                      FOUL            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Reynolds, Thomas          12 Iowa City We          57-00.00     17.37m   10  
  2 Foley, Andrew             12 Ankeny                52-11.50     16.14m    8  
  3 Hodgin, Adam              12 Valley West           52-09.75     16.09m    6  
  4 Behlke, Nick              12 Iowa City Ci          50-05.50     15.37m    4  
  5 Davison, Zach             12 Waukee                50-05.00     15.36m    3  
  6 Jennings, Jason           12 Linn-Mar Mar          49-04.00     15.03m    2  
  7 Addy, Eric                12 Des Moines N          48-04.50     14.74m    1  
  8 Winter, Tyler             12 Fort Dodge            48-02.00     14.68m 
  9 Harp, Kevin               11 Iowa City Ci          47-08.50     14.54m 
 10 Prince, Jaryd             11 Clinton               47-07.75     14.52m 
 11 Bell, Anthony             11 Dowling Cath          47-06.25     14.48m 
 12 Potter, Matt              12 Bettendorf            45-00.00     13.71m 
 
Event 157  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A
================================================================
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ames                                                  56.64q 
     1) James, Andy 12                  2) Clark, Tyler 12                
     3) Novey, Brent 11                 4) Kemis, Jason 12                
     5) Haverkamp, Luke 10              6) Tucker, Ryan 10                
  2 Des Moines East                                       59.05  
     1) Bolander, Tim 12                2) Campbell, Sam 11               
     3) Lewis, Josh 12                  4) Owen, Jordan 11                
     5) Duncan, Randy 12                6) Luft, Tanner 12                
  3 Bettendorf                                            59.35  
     1) Martell, James 12               2) Fox, Ryker 10                  
     3) Ewan, Bryce 10                  4) Chesley, John 11               
     5) Syfert, Quin 10                 6) Oestreich, Nick 10             
 -- Urbandale                                                DQ  
     1) Stroebele, Jacob 11             2) Means, Jordan 10               
     3) Naylor, Michael 11              4) Washington, Jordan 11          
     5) Ukibiala, Kene 10               6) Freeman, Conner 09             
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Iowa City West                                        56.55q 
     1) Martin, Aaron 12                2) Dolan, Peter 11                
     3) Sula, Leonard 11                4) Davis, Dan 12                  
     5) Potter, Ben 11                  6) Street, Kelly 12               
  2 Waukee                                                59.34  
     1) Getting, Jon 09                 2) Getting, Jeff 12               
     3) Utterback, Ted 12               4) Davison, Zach 12               
     5) Housholder, Jon 12              6) Roling, Matt 09                
  3 Southeast Polk                                        59.53  
     1) Woody, Jeff 11                  2) Stahowick, Chris 11            
     3) Morrison, Ryan 10               4) Patton, Dan 11                 
     5) MacKendrick, Brian 11           6) Sears, Josh 11                 
  4 Clinton                                             1:00.53  
     1) Redman, Tyler 11                2) Pennock, Zane 11               
     3) Camp, Jordan 12                 4) Mangler, Jake 10               
     5) Ebensberger, Devan 10           6) Baker, Alex 10                 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Valley West Des Moines                                57.20q 
     1) Sixta, Andrew 12                2) Lindaman, Ben 10               
     3) Johnson, Deandre 10             4) Ewald, Justin 12               
     5) Malone, Matt 10                 6) Suddapalli, Rahul 09           
  2 Muscatine                                             58.45q 
     1) Hetzler, Jared 09               2) Lake, Jordan 11                
     3) Hetzler, Josh 12                4) Bailey, Alex 11                
     5) Allgood, Kyle 11                6) Hirsch, Jake 11                
  3 Davenport West                                        59.75  
     1) Quinn, Dominique 12             2) Leal, Matt 11                  
     3) Rorick, Sean 11                 4) Prosise, Adam 12               
     5) Bruce, Zack 09                  6) Smith, Seth 11                 
  4 Pleasant Valley                                     1:02.07  
     1) Sandeman, Keaton 11             2) Shradel, Drew 12               
     3) Lang, Wade 11                   4) Forgie, Jake 09                
     5) Robinson, Ellis 11              6) Ambrose, Andy 11               
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ankeny                                                57.76q 
     1) Marsh, Travis 10                2) Svoboda, Kyle 12               
     3) Raney, Greg 09                  4) Goforth, Jared 11              
     5) Ryan, Zach 12                   6) Cooper, Ryan 12                
  2 Waterloo West                                         58.98  
     1) Peterson, Brandon 11            2) Edwards, Ryan 11               
     3) Smith, Matt 10                  4) Roberts, Terrance 12           
     5) Sarkic, Alen 11                 6) Jaramillo, Josh 10             
  3 Council Bluffs A Lincoln                              59.96  
     1) Davis, Dustin 11                2) Thompson, Jordan 12            
     3) Liston, Tony 12                 4) Johnson, Tyler 11              
     5) Narbona, Trae 09                6) Mass, Payton 09                
  4 Ottumwa                                             1:00.33  
     1) Bittner, Drake 10               2) Craff, Tyler 12                
     3) Morrissey, Jacob 12             4) Conley, Jordan 12              
     5) Kelly, Alex 11                  6) Houk, Cody 12                  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Dubuque Hempstead                                     57.50q 
     1) Buelow, Tony 12                 2) Clendenen, Andrew 12           
     3) Weiss, Brian 12                 4) Seymour, Ryan 12               
     5) Miner, Jacob 12                 6) Rupp, Paul 12                  
  2 Burlington                                            58.86q 
     1) Baker, Shaq 11                  2) Hart, Cole 09                  
     3) Caffrey, Josh 12                4) Kohlhof, Nick 12               
     5) Flaherty, Jack 11               6)                                
  3 Cedar Falls                                           59.46  
     1) Javellana, Austin 09            2) Pacquette, Adam 10             
     3) Albrecht, Colin 11              4) Bernard, Kyle 11               
     5) Mowatt, Spencer 10              6) Zaputil, Landan 12             
  4 Council Bluffs T Jefferso                             59.78  
     1) Turpen, Bruce 11                2) Rodriquez, Joe 12              
     3) Raes, Justin 10                 4) Clark, Brian 12                
     5) Brown, Brad 12                  6) Taylor, Terrence 10            
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Boone                                                 58.24q 
     1) Busch, Logan 11                 2) Campbell, Blake 11             
     3) Appenzeller, Jordan 11          4) Anderson, Nick 12              
     5) Eckhart, Michael 11             6) Murphy, Kody 11                
  2 Mason City                                            59.33  
     1) Lassise, Sam 12                 2) Wilder, Chavyea 10             
     3) Alexandres, Eric 11             4) Deverell, Josh 11              
     5) Carper, Nathan 11               6) Scott, Zach 09                 
  3 Indianola                                           1:00.54  
     1) Hale, Seth 10                   2) Dougherty, Bryan 12            
     3) Fritz, Clayton 10               4) Kittelson, Noah 10             
     5) Ward, C.J. 10                   6) Schimelfenig, Cole 10          
 -- Cedar Rapids Kennedy                                     DQ  
     1) Schultz, Eric 12                2) Bradley, Cameron 10            
     3) Mitchell, TJ 10                 4) Cahalan, Patrick 12            
     5) Martino, Max 10                 6) Hejda, Ryan 11                 
 
Event 157  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle 4A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ankeny                                                57.56     6  
     1) Marsh, Travis 10                2) Svoboda, Kyle 12               
     3) Raney, Greg 09                  4) Goforth, Jared 11              
     5) Ryan, Zach 12                   6) Cooper, Ryan 12                
  2 Muscatine                                             58.02     5  
     1) Hetzler, Jared 09               2) Lake, Jordan 11                
     3) Hetzler, Josh 12                4) Bailey, Alex 11                
     5) Allgood, Kyle 11                6) Hirsch, Jake 11                
  3 Burlington                                            58.64     3  
     1) Baker, Shaq 11                  2) Hart, Cole 09                  
     3) Caffrey, Josh 12                4) Kohlhof, Nick 12               
     5) Flaherty, Jack 11               6)                                
  4 Boone                                               1:00.73     2  
     1) Busch, Logan 11                 2) Campbell, Blake 11             
     3) Appenzeller, Jordan 11          4) Anderson, Nick 12              
     5) Eckhart, Michael 11             6) Murphy, Kody 11                
Section  2 Finals
  1 Iowa City West                                        56.15    10  
     1) Martin, Aaron 12                2) Dolan, Peter 11                
     3) Sula, Leonard 11                4) Davis, Dan 12                  
     5) Potter, Ben 11                  6) Street, Kelly 12               
  2 Dubuque Hempstead                                     56.78     8  
     1) Buelow, Tony 12                 2) Clendenen, Andrew 12           
     3) Weiss, Brian 12                 4) Seymour, Ryan 12               
     5) Miner, Jacob 12                 6) Rupp, Paul 12                  
  3 Valley West Des Moines                                58.45     4  
     1) Sixta, Andrew 12                2) Lindaman, Ben 10               
     3) Johnson, Deandre 10             4) Suddapalli, Rahul 09           
     5) Malone, Matt 10                 6) Ewald, Justin 12               
 -- Ames                                                     DQ  
     1) James, Andy 12                  2) Clark, Tyler 12                
     3) Novey, Brent 11                 4) Kemis, Jason 12                
     5) Haverkamp, Luke 10              6) Tucker, Ryan 10                
Preliminaries
  9 Waterloo West                                                
     1) Peterson, Brandon 11            2) Edwards, Ryan 11               
     3) Smith, Matt 10                  4) Roberts, Terrance 12           
     5) Sarkic, Alen 11                 6) Jaramillo, Josh 10             
 10 Des Moines East                                              
     1) Bolander, Tim 12                2) Campbell, Sam 11               
     3) Lewis, Josh 12                  4) Owen, Jordan 11                
     5) Duncan, Randy 12                6) Luft, Tanner 12                
 11 Mason City                                                   
     1) Lassise, Sam 12                 2) Wilder, Chavyea 10             
     3) Alexandres, Eric 11             4) Deverell, Josh 11              
     5) Carper, Nathan 11               6) Scott, Zach 09                 
 12 Waukee                                                       
     1) Getting, Jon 09                 2) Getting, Jeff 12               
     3) Utterback, Ted 12               4) Davison, Zach 12               
     5) Housholder, Jon 12              6) Roling, Matt 09                
 13 Bettendorf                                                   
     1) Martell, James 12               2) Fox, Ryker 10                  
     3) Ewan, Bryce 10                  4) Chesley, John 11               
     5) Syfert, Quin 10                 6) Oestreich, Nick 10             
 14 Cedar Falls                                                  
     1) Javellana, Austin 09            2) Pacquette, Adam 10             
     3) Albrecht, Colin 11              4) Bernard, Kyle 11               
     5) Mowatt, Spencer 10              6) Zaputil, Landan 12             
 15 Southeast Polk                                               
     1) Woody, Jeff 11                  2) Stahowick, Chris 11            
     3) Morrison, Ryan 10               4) Patton, Dan 11                 
     5) MacKendrick, Brian 11           6) Sears, Josh 11                 
 16 Davenport West                                               
     1) Quinn, Dominique 12             2) Leal, Matt 11                  
     3) Rorick, Sean 11                 4) Prosise, Adam 12               
     5) Bruce, Zack 09                  6) Smith, Seth 11                 
 17 Council Bluffs T Jefferso                                    
     1) Turpen, Bruce 11                2) Rodriquez, Joe 12              
     3) Raes, Justin 10                 4) Clark, Brian 12                
     5) Brown, Brad 12                  6) Taylor, Terrence 10            
 18 Council Bluffs A Lincoln                                     
     1) Davis, Dustin 11                2) Thompson, Jordan 12            
     3) Liston, Tony 12                 4) Johnson, Tyler 11              
     5) Narbona, Trae 09                6) Mass, Payton 09                
 19 Ottumwa                                                      
     1) Bittner, Drake 10               2) Craff, Tyler 12                
     3) Morrissey, Jacob 12             4) Conley, Jordan 12              
     5) Kelly, Alex 11                  6) Houk, Cody 12                  
 20 Clinton                                                      
     1) Redman, Tyler 11                2) Pennock, Zane 11               
     3) Camp, Jordan 12                 4) Mangler, Jake 10               
     5) Ebensberger, Devan 10           6) Baker, Alex 10                 
 21 Indianola                                                    
     1) Hale, Seth 10                   2) Dougherty, Bryan 12            
     3) Fritz, Clayton 10               4) Kittelson, Noah 10             
     5) Ward, C.J. 10                   6) Schimelfenig, Cole 10          
 22 Pleasant Valley                                              
     1) Sandeman, Keaton 11             2) Shradel, Drew 12               
     3) Lang, Wade 11                   4) Forgie, Jake 09                
     5) Robinson, Ellis 11              6) Ambrose, Andy 11               
 -- Cedar Rapids Kennedy                                         
     1) Schultz, Eric 12                2) Bradley, Cameron 10            
     3) Mitchell, TJ 10                 4) Cahalan, Patrick 12            
     5) Martino, Max 10                 6) Hejda, Ryan 11                 
 -- Urbandale                                                    
     1) Stroebele, Jacob 11             2) Means, Jordan 10               
     3) Naylor, Michael 11              4) Washington, Jordan 11          
     5) Ukibiala, Kene 10               6) Freeman, Conner 09